78033 Tatanagar - Gua DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Gua DMU
  • Number
    78033
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Gua•/GUA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    78034
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

78033/ Tatanagar - Gua DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Gua•. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78033/ Tatanagar - Gua DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Pandrasali(PRSL) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Singhpokharia(SIPA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Jhinkpani(JNK) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Talaburu(TABU) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Maluka(MLKA) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 17:28 17:38 10 0
Pada Pahar Junction(PDPH) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gua•(GUA) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Gua DMU 78033 Tatanagar Junction 15:15 Gua• 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) 58109 Tatanagar Junction 07:30 Gua• 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Gua DMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Gua DMU Train Number is 78033.

  • How many days in a week 78033 Tatanagar - Gua DMU runs ?
  • 78033 Tatanagar - Gua DMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78033 Tatanagar - Gua DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78033 Tatanagar - Gua DMU train is 10m at Dangoaposi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Gua DMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Gua DMU runs between Tatanagar Junction to Gua•. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:15 and reaches Gua•/GUA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78033 ?
  • 78033 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Gua•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Gua DMU?
  • Tatanagar - Gua DMU took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 147km between Tatanagar Junction and Gua•.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Gua DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gua• at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15614/ LACHIT EXPRESS run from Murkongselek to Guwahati. Depart time of 20:42 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15613/ LACHIT EXPRESS run from Guwahati to Murkongselek. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ BJU LJN EXP run from Barauni Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15160/ SARNATH EXP run from Durg Jn to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 20:41 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ CI GTNR EXP run from CHHAPRA KACHERI to GOMATI NAGAR. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)