78033 Tatanagar - Gua DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Gua DMU
  • Number
    78033
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Gua•/GUA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    78034
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

78033/ Tatanagar - Gua DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Gua•. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78033/ Tatanagar - Gua DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Pandrasali(PRSL) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Singhpokharia(SIPA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Jhinkpani(JNK) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Talaburu(TABU) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Maluka(MLKA) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 17:28 17:38 10 0
Pada Pahar Junction(PDPH) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gua•(GUA) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Gua DMU 78033 Tatanagar Junction 15:15 Gua• 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) 58109 Tatanagar Junction 07:30 Gua• 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)