50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sindhudurg Passenger
  • Number
    50106
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50105
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2S

50106/ Sindhudurg Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50106/ Sindhudurg Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 08:30 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Saundal(SUAL) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Veravali(VRLI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Nivasar(NIV) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Anjani(ANO) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Khed(KHED) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Veer(VEER) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Indapur(INP) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kolad(KOL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Nidi(NIDI) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Pen(PEN) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Jite(JITE) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Apta(APTA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kalamboli(KLMC) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sindhudurg Passenger 50106 Sawantwadi Road 08:30 Diva Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sindhudurg Passenger ?
  • Sindhudurg Passenger Train Number is 50106.

  • How many days in a week 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger runs ?
  • 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50106 Sindhudurg Passenger train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sindhudurg Passenger ?
  • Sindhudurg Passenger runs between Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 08:30 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50106 ?
  • 50106 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number 6 at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sindhudurg Passenger?
  • Sindhudurg Passenger took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 464km between Sawantwadi Road and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sindhudurg Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains