50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sindhudurg Passenger
  • Number
    50106
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50105
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2S

50106/ Sindhudurg Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50106/ Sindhudurg Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 08:30 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Saundal(SUAL) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Veravali(VRLI) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Nivasar(NIV) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Anjani(ANO) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Khed(KHED) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Veer(VEER) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Indapur(INP) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Kolad(KOL) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Nidi(NIDI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Pen(PEN) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Jite(JITE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Apta(APTA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Somatne(SMNE) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sindhudurg Passenger 50106 Sawantwadi Road 08:30 Diva Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)