22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
  • Number
    22894
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1789km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22893
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1789km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:07 19:14 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express 22894 Howrah Junction 14:35 Sainagar Shirdi 20:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special run from Santragachi Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07618/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare Special run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)