22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
  • Number
    22894
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1789km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22893
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1789km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express 22894 Howrah Junction 14:35 Sainagar Shirdi 20:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)