22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22894
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22893
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) 22894 Howrah Junction 14:35 Sainagar Shirdi 20:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)