22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22894
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1790km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22893
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1790km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) 22894 Howrah Junction 14:35 Sainagar Shirdi 20:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22894.

  • How many days in a week 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Rourkela Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:35 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22894 ?
  • 22894 arrives on platform number 20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1790km between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains