19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19423
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19424
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:45 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 19423 Tirunelveli Junction 07:45 Gandhidham Junction 04:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 20:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati. Depart time of 19:59 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)