19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT)
  • Number
    19423
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20924
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 05:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 17:59 18:04 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:29 19:39 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 02:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) 19423 Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 Gandhidham Junction 02:25 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) 20923 Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 Gandhidham Junction 02:25 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special 09423 Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 Gandhidham Junction 02:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) Train Number is 19423.

  • How many days in a week 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 05:15 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19423 ?
  • 19423 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2401km between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 02:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)