19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19423
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19424
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:45 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Surat(ST) 21:27 21:28 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:20 23:21 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 19423 Tirunelveli Junction 07:45 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)