19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19423
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2400km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19424
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2400km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:45 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Surat(ST) 21:27 21:28 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:20 23:21 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 19423 Tirunelveli Junction 07:45 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)