22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
  • Number
    22629
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22630
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Udupi(UD) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:22 15:25 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11021 Dadar Central 21:30 Tirunelveli Junction 11:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22629 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)