22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
  • Number
    22629
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22630
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Udupi(UD) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:22 15:25 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11021 Dadar Central 21:30 Tirunelveli Junction 11:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22629 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?
  • Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Train Number is 22629.

  • How many days in a week 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs ?
  • 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?
  • Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Dadar Central at 20:40 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22629 ?
  • 22629 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number 4 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)?
  • Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1752km between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains