22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
  • Number
    22629
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22630
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Udupi(UD) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:37 16:40 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:07 18:10 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:55 20:05 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:57 21:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 06:30 06:32 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) 11021 Dadar Central 21:30 Tirunelveli Junction 11:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22629 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)