05517 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05517
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1400 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05517/ Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1400 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05517/ Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Kamtaul(KML) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Basti(BST) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)