05517 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05517
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1400 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05517/ Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1400 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05517/ Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Kamtaul(KML) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Basti(BST) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)