05517 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05517
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1400 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05517/ Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1400 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05517/ Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Kamtaul(KML) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Basti(BST) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05517.

  • How many days in a week 05517 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05517 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05517 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05517 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at Saharsa Junction, Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur Junction, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga Junction, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi Junction, Bairgania, Raxaul Junction, Sagauli Junction, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj Junction, Bagaha, Gorakhpur Junction, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Junction, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between Saharsa Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 19:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05517 ?
  • 05517 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 1400 km   between Saharsa Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)