12801 Purushottam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purushottam Express (PT)
  • Number
    12801
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1860km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12802
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1860km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 03:42 03:52 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 11:06 11:09 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:24 18:26 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:30 03:32 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purushottam Covid - 19 SF Special 02801 Puri 21:45 New Delhi 04:20 Daily
Purushottam Express (PT) 12801 Puri 21:45 New Delhi 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purushottam Express (PT) ?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) Train Number is 12801.

  • How many days in a week 12801 Purushottam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12801 Purushottam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12801 Purushottam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12801 Purushottam Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purushottam Express (PT) ?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) runs between Puri to New Delhi. It departs from Puri at 21:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12801 ?
  • 12801 arrives on platform number 6 at Puri and at platform number 7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purushottam Express (PT)?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1860km between Puri and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Purushottam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains