12801 Purushottam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purushottam Express (PT)
  • Number
    12801
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12802
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 03:42 03:52 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 11:06 11:09 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 12:14 12:17 3 1
Paharpur(PRP) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:24 18:26 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:30 03:32 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purushottam Express (PT) 12801 Puri 21:45 New Delhi 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)