19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19331
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19332
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 17:08 17:09 1 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:21 23:22 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 11:00 Indore Junction 05:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)