19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    19331
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20932
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:10 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:59 18:04 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:29 19:39 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special 02646 Kochuveli 06:35 Indore Junction 05:05 Saturday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 09:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) 20931 Kochuveli 09:10 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special 09331 Kochuveli 09:15 Indore Junction 04:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 19331.

  • How many days in a week 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Indore Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:10 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19331 ?
  • 19331 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) took 43h 30m to cover total distance of 2288km between Kochuveli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)