19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19331
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19332
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Roha(ROHA) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:11 23:21 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:49 00:50 1 2
Dahod(DHD) 01:44 01:46 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:55 06:57 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 11:00 Indore Junction 08:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16023/ Malgudi SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of 08:26 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)