19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19331
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19332
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 17:08 17:09 1 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 23:21 23:22 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) 19331 Kochuveli 11:00 Indore Junction 05:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19331.

  • How many days in a week 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Indore Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 11:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19331 ?
  • 19331 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) took 42h 15m to cover total distance of 2288km between Kochuveli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)