68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Jhargram MEMU
  • Number
    68024
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68023
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

68024/ Purulia - Jhargram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68024/ Purulia - Jhargram MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 09:50 origin 0
Tamna(TAO) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Urma(URMA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Khatkura(KATB) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) 22822 Purulia Junction 14:40 Jhargram 18:00 Tuesday Saturday
Purulia - Jhargram MEMU 68024 Purulia Junction 09:50 Jhargram 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)