68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Jhargram MEMU
  • Number
    68024
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68023
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

68024/ Purulia - Jhargram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68024/ Purulia - Jhargram MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 09:50 origin 0
Tamna(TAO) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Urma(URMA) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Khatkura(KATB) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) 22822 Purulia Junction 14:40 Jhargram 18:00 Tuesday Saturday
Purulia - Jhargram MEMU 68024 Purulia Junction 09:50 Jhargram 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purulia - Jhargram MEMU ?
  • Purulia - Jhargram MEMU Train Number is 68024.

  • How many days in a week 68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU runs ?
  • 68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purulia - Jhargram MEMU ?
  • Purulia - Jhargram MEMU runs between Purulia Junction to Jhargram. It departs from Purulia Junction at 09:50 and reaches Jhargram/JGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68024 ?
  • 68024 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Purulia Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Jhargram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purulia - Jhargram MEMU?
  • Purulia - Jhargram MEMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 185km between Purulia Junction and Jhargram.

  • What is the last station of Purulia - Jhargram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhargram at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains