58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58110
  • Source
    Gua•/GUA
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58109
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58110/ Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gua• and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58110/ Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gua•(GUA) origin 13:30 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Pada Pahar Junction(PDPH) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Maluka(MLKA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Talaburu(TABU) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Jhinkpani(JNK) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Singhpokharia(SIPA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pandrasali(PRSL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58110 Gua• 13:30 Tatanagar Junction 19:15 Daily
Gua - Tatanagar DEMU 78034 Gua• 19:00 Tatanagar Junction 22:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58110.

  • How many days in a week 58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bara Jamda,

  • What is the Schedule of Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gua• to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Gua• at 13:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58110 ?
  • 58110 arrives on platform number 1 at Gua• and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 147km between Gua• and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains