953 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special
  • Number
    953
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03460
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

953/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 953/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 21:25 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 22:01 22:02 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 73429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special 953 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 53429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special 03459 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03405 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53497 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special Train Number is 953.

  • How many days in a week 953 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special runs ?
  • 953 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 953 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 953 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special train is 1m at Nathnagar, Murarpur, Chhit Makhanpur, Akbarnagar, Maheshi, Abjuganj, SultanGanj, Kamarganj, Ganganiyan, Khariapipra Halt, Ghorghat Halt, Kalyanpur Road, Bariarpur, Rishikund, Ratanpur, Patam Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 21:25 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 953 ?
  • 953 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 53km between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)