18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
  • Number
    18102
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2069km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18101
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2069km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:32 17:00 28 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:22 19:50 28 0
Jandiala(JNL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:24 21:27 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 12:54 12:55 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 17:57 17:58 1 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 23:22 23:24 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 23:45 23:47 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:05 01:10 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:09 02:14 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:19 04:24 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:23 06:28 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:20 07:25 5 2
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 18102 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Tatanagar Junction 09:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Train Number is 18102.

  • How many days in a week 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express runs ?
  • 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express train is 28m at Pathankot Junction, Amritsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:20 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18102 ?
  • 18102 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express took 43h 30m to cover total distance of 2069km between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22603/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)