22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express
  • Number
    22660
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3111km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22659
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3111km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 06:15 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:28 08:33 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:18 8 1
Surat(ST) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:54 01:55 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:07 03:10 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:32 04:35 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:30 09:35 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:47 10:50 3 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:42 12:45 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 14:30 Monday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express 12288 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 12:30 Monday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:15 Kochuveli 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express Train Number is 22660.

  • How many days in a week 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs ?
  • 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 06:15 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22660 ?
  • 22660 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express took 56h 15m to cover total distance of 3111km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)