22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
  • Number
    22660
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3152km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22659
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3152km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:25 07:55 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:47 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:20 13:55 35 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:49 04:09 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Udupi(UD) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:10 08:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 08:57 09:00 3 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:47 11:50 3 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:52 13:55 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express 22660 Dehradun 05:50 Kochuveli 15:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Train Number is 22660.

  • How many days in a week 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express runs ?
  • 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express train is 35m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express runs between Dehradun to Kochuveli. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22660 ?
  • 22660 arrives on platform number 3 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express?
  • Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express took 57h 55m to cover total distance of 3152km between Dehradun and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)