22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
  • Number
    22660
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3152km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22659
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3152km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:20 07:55 35 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:20 13:55 35 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:49 04:09 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:57 07:00 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 11:07 11:10 3 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:45 12:50 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 13:57 14:00 3 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:15 16:20 5 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express 22660 Dehradun 05:50 Kochuveli 18:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22204/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22201/ Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express run from Sealdah to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)