22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
  • Number
    22660
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3122km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22659
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3122km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:25 07:55 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:47 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:20 13:55 35 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:49 04:09 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Udupi(UD) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:10 08:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 08:57 09:00 3 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:47 11:50 3 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:28 12:30 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:52 13:55 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express 22660 Dehradun 05:50 Kochuveli 15:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)