22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express
  • Number
    22660
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3111km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22659
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3111km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 06:15 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:28 08:33 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:20 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:18 8 1
Surat(ST) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:54 01:55 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:07 03:10 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:32 04:35 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:30 09:35 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:47 10:50 3 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:42 12:45 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 14:30 Monday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express 12288 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 12:30 Monday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:15 Kochuveli 14:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express Train Number is 22660.

  • How many days in a week 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs ?
  • 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express train is 20m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 06:15 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22660 ?
  • 22660 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express took 56h 15m to cover total distance of 3111km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ SARYU EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Jn. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ GANGA GOMTI EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 19:04 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14206/ AYODHYA EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)