22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express
  • Number
    22660
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3112km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22659
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3112km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 06:10 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:30 07:58 28 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:00 13:25 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Udupi(UD) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:50 05:00 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 09:37 09:40 3 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Special 06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 14:30 Monday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express 12288 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 12:30 Monday
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 06:10 Kochuveli 12:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express Train Number is 22660.

  • How many days in a week 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs ?
  • 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express train is 28m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express ?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 06:10 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22660 ?
  • 22660 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express?
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express took 54h 20m to cover total distance of 3112km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)