01446 Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01446
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01247
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01446/ Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01446/ Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 15:10 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:30 04:33 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special ?
  • Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special Train Number is 01446.

  • How many days in a week 01446 Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01446 Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01446 Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01446 Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special ?
  • Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special runs between Karmali to Pune Junction. It departs from Karmali at 15:10 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01446 ?
  • 01446 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special?
  • Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 605km between Karmali and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Pune Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)