22170 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22170
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22169
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22170/ Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22170/ Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:32 02:42 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:28 19:30 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 22170 Santragachi Junction 20:25 HabibGanj 21:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express Train Number is 22170.

  • How many days in a week 22170 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22170 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22170 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22170 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express runs between Santragachi Junction to HabibGanj. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 20:25 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22170 ?
  • 22170 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 5 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express?
  • Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1434km between Santragachi Junction and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains