22170 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22170
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22169
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22170/ Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22170/ Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:32 02:42 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:28 19:30 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 22170 Santragachi Junction 20:25 HabibGanj 21:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)