22170 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22170
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22169
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22170/ Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22170/ Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:32 02:42 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:28 19:30 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 22170 Santragachi Junction 20:25 HabibGanj 21:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)