22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22170
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22169
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22170/ Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Rani Kamlapati. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22170/ Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:55 01:02 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Shahdol(SDL) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express 22170 Santragachi Junction 20:30 Rani Kamlapati 20:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express ?
  • Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express Train Number is 22170.

  • How many days in a week 22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express ?
  • Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Rani Kamlapati. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 20:30 and reaches Rani Kamlapati/RKMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22170 ?
  • 22170 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express?
  • Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1434km between Santragachi Junction and Rani Kamlapati.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati (Bhopal) Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rani Kamlapati at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)