59358 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU
  • Number
    59358
  • Source
    Yamuna Bridge Agra/JAB
  • Destination
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    87km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69157
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

59358/ Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yamuna Bridge Agra and Bayana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 87km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59358/ Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Agra Fort(AF) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Pathauli(PTLI) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Mirhakur(MIQ) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kiraoli(KLB) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Singarpur(SNPR) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Aulenda(AED) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rupbas(RBS) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Dhana Kherli(DXK) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bansi Paharpur(BIQ) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Naglatula(NGLT) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Bandh Bareta(BR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Birambad(BAMA) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU 69158 Yamuna Bridge Agra 13:40 Bayana Junction 17:00 Daily
Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU 59358 Yamuna Bridge Agra 13:40 Bayana Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU ?
  • Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU Train Number is 59358.

  • How many days in a week 59358 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU runs ?
  • 59358 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59358 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59358 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU train is 5m at Agra Fort, Idgah Agra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU ?
  • Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU runs between Yamuna Bridge Agra to Bayana Junction. It departs from Yamuna Bridge Agra at 13:40 and reaches Bayana Junction/BXN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59358 ?
  • 59358 arrives on platform number 2 at Yamuna Bridge Agra and at platform number at Bayana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU?
  • Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 87km between Yamuna Bridge Agra and Bayana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yamuna Bridge - Bayana MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bayana Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)