12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12051
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    572km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12052
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 572km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 05:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12051 Dadar Central 05:25 Madgaon Junction 16:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)