17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    17006
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2160km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17005
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2160km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 03:15 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:50 07:00 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:37 13:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:13 16:16 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:00 17:15 15 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:40 22:50 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 17006 Raxaul Junction 03:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)