12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12450
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2160km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12449
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2160km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 02:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:50 03:00 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:17 04:19 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:00 06:15 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:30 06:42 12 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:18 21:36 18 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Pernem(PERN) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12450 Chandigarh Junction 02:05 Madgaon Junction 14:45 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Goa Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12450.

  • How many days in a week 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Goa Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Goa Sampark Kranti Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 02:05 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12450 ?
  • 12450 arrives on platform number 5 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goa Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Goa Sampark Kranti Express took 36h 40m to cover total distance of 2160km between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Goa Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)