12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12450
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2160km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12449
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2160km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 02:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:50 03:00 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:12 04:14 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:00 06:15 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:30 06:42 12 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:18 21:36 18 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Pernem(PERN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Sampark Kranti Express 12450 Chandigarh Junction 02:05 Madgaon Junction 15:40 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99904/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96618/ TL18 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local run from Asangaon to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96210/ BL12 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95504/ AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)