01160 Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    01160
  • Source
    Thivim/THVM
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01159
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01160/ Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thivim and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01160/ Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thivim(THVM) origin 11:20 origin 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special Train Number is 01160.

  • How many days in a week 01160 Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special runs ?
  • 01160 Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01160 Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01160 Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special runs between Thivim to Panvel Junction. It departs from Thivim at 11:20 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01160 ?
  • 01160 arrives on platform number at Thivim and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special?
  • Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 468km between Thivim and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains