12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12870
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1962km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12869
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12870/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1962km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12870/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:25 Friday
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 21:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 08:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)