12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12870
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12869
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12870/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12870/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:25 Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Covid-19 Superfast Mail 02810 Howrah Junction 20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 21:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 08:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12870.

  • How many days in a week 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Rourkela Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:35 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12870 ?
  • 12870 arrives on platform number 19,20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1963km between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains