15630 Nagaon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaon Express (PT)
  • Number
    15630
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2970km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15629
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2970km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 09:00 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 09:11 09:13 2 0
AMONI(AONI) 09:33 09:35 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 10:03 10:08 5 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:45 19:47 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 22:35 22:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:31 06:36 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Burnpur(BURN) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 2
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Ongole(OGL) 14:14 14:15 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 15:59 16:00 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:05 20:20 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 20:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaon Express (PT) 15630 Silghat Town 09:00 Tambaram 20:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagaon Express (PT) ?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) Train Number is 15630.

  • How many days in a week 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) train is 20m at Guwahati, Durgapur, Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagaon Express (PT) ?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) runs between Silghat Town to Tambaram. It departs from Silghat Town at 09:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15630 ?
  • 15630 arrives on platform number at Silghat Town and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagaon Express (PT)?
  • Nagaon Express (PT) took 59h 50m to cover total distance of 2970km between Silghat Town and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Nagaon Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains