15630 Nagaon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaon Express (PT)
  • Number
    15630
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2969km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15629
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2969km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 09:00 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 09:11 09:13 2 0
AMONI(AONI) 09:33 09:35 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:45 19:47 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 22:35 22:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:31 06:36 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Burnpur(BURN) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 2
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Ongole(OGL) 14:14 14:15 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 15:59 16:00 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:05 20:20 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 20:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaon Express (PT) 15630 Silghat Town 09:00 Tambaram 20:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)