15630 Nagaon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaon Express (PT)
  • Number
    15630
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2969km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15629
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2969km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 09:00 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 09:11 09:13 2 0
AMONI(AONI) 09:33 09:35 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:45 19:47 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 22:35 22:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:31 06:36 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Burnpur(BURN) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 2
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Ongole(OGL) 14:14 14:15 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 15:59 16:00 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:05 20:20 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 20:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaon Express (PT) 15630 Silghat Town 09:00 Tambaram 20:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)