15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
  • Number
    15929
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3217km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15930
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15929/ Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3217km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15929/ Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:35 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:50 09:10 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:20 15:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 21:25 21:33 8 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 03:50 04:10 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 05:20 05:21 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Pakur(PKR) 07:22 07:23 1 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:16 08:18 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:38 10:40 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:31 11:33 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:20 13:30 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 14:27 14:32 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:22 15:27 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:52 15:57 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 16:48 16:50 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:50 18:00 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:15 20:25 10 2
New Missamari(NMM) 22:12 22:14 2 2
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 22:45 22:55 10 2
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 01:48 01:53 5 3
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 02:25 02:30 5 3
DHEMAJI(DMC) 03:40 03:42 2 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 05:20 05:30 10 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 06:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) 15929 Tambaram 18:35 New Tinsukia Junction 06:55 Thusday
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Special 05929 Tambaram 18:40 New Tinsukia Junction 07:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) Train Number is 15929.

  • How many days in a week 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs between Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 18:35 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15929 ?
  • 15929 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)?
  • Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) took 60h 20m to cover total distance of 3217km between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)