15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15929
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3355km
  • Train Travel Time
    68h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15930
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15929/ Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3355km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15929/ Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 21:45 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:20 03:35 15 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Burnpur(BURN) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 08:39 08:59 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 10:14 10:15 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:56 12:01 5 2
Pakur(PKR) 12:41 12:42 1 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:36 13:38 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:45 14:55 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:25 16:27 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:20 17:22 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:55 21:00 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:10 22:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:36 22:41 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:48 23:50 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:55 01:05 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Jagi Road(JID) 05:12 05:14 2 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 3
Hojai(HJI) 07:25 07:26 1 3
Lanka(LKA) 07:41 07:42 1 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:10 09:20 10 3
Diphu(DPU) 09:52 09:54 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 10:38 10:48 10 3
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:05 11:07 2 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:30 12:32 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:10 13:20 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 14:20 14:25 5 3
Naharkatiya(NHK) 15:20 15:22 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 16:40 16:50 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) 15929 Tambaram 21:45 Dibrugarh 18:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Train Number is 15929.

  • How many days in a week 15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs between Tambaram to Dibrugarh. It departs from Tambaram at 21:45 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15929 ?
  • 15929 arrives on platform number 7 at Tambaram and at platform number 3 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT)?
  • Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) took 68h 15m to cover total distance of 3355km between Tambaram and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains