15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
  • Number
    15929
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3217km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15930
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15929/ Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3217km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15929/ Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:40 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:20 15:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:12 01:14 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 03:50 04:10 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 05:25 05:26 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Pakur(PKR) 07:38 07:39 1 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:16 08:18 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:30 10:32 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:15 11:17 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:30 13:40 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 14:30 14:35 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:30 15:35 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:57 16:02 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 16:51 16:53 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:55 19:05 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:45 20:55 10 2
New Missamari(NMM) 23:05 23:07 2 2
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 23:45 23:55 10 2
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 00:42 00:44 2 3
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 02:23 02:28 5 3
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 03:00 03:05 5 3
DHEMAJI(DMC) 04:15 04:17 2 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 06:20 06:30 10 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 07:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) 15929 Tambaram 18:40 New Tinsukia Junction 07:55 Thusday
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Special 05929 Tambaram 18:40 New Tinsukia Junction 07:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) Train Number is 15929.

  • How many days in a week 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs between Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 18:40 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15929 ?
  • 15929 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)?
  • Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) took 61h 15m to cover total distance of 3217km between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)