15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15929
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3355km
  • Train Travel Time
    68h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15930
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15929/ Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3355km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15929/ Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 21:45 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:20 03:35 15 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Burnpur(BURN) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 08:39 08:59 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 10:14 10:15 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:56 12:01 5 2
Pakur(PKR) 12:41 12:42 1 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:36 13:38 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:45 14:55 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:25 16:27 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:20 17:22 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:55 21:00 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:10 22:15 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:36 22:41 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:48 23:50 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:55 01:05 10 3
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 01:44 01:45 1 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Jagi Road(JID) 05:12 05:14 2 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:46 06:48 2 3
Hojai(HJI) 07:25 07:26 1 3
Lanka(LKA) 07:41 07:42 1 3
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:10 09:20 10 3
Diphu(DPU) 09:52 09:54 2 3
Dimapur(DMV) 10:38 10:48 10 3
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:05 11:07 2 3
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:30 12:32 2 3
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:10 13:20 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 14:20 14:25 5 3
Naharkatiya(NHK) 15:20 15:22 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 16:40 16:50 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT) 15929 Tambaram 21:45 Dibrugarh 18:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)