10103 Mandovi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Express
  • Number
    10103
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10104
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

10103/ Mandovi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10103/ Mandovi Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:22 07:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 07:46 07:50 4 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Khed(KHED) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 12:10 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of 21:02 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14646/ Shalimar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)