12872 Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express
  • Number
    12872
  • Source
    Kantabanji/KBJ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12871
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12872/ Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kantabanji and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12872/ Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kantabanji(KBJ) origin 04:15 origin 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:55 05:15 20 0
Saintala(SFC) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Loisingha(LSX) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Barpali(BRPL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:02 11:10 8 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express 12872 Kantabanji 04:15 Howrah Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express ?
  • Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express Train Number is 12872.

  • How many days in a week 12872 Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express runs ?
  • 12872 Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12872 Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12872 Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express ?
  • Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express runs between Kantabanji to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kantabanji at 04:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12872 ?
  • 12872 arrives on platform number at Kantabanji and at platform number 21 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express?
  • Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 777km between Kantabanji and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)