12872 Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ispat Express
  • Number
    12872
  • Source
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 37m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12871
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12872/ Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12872/ Ispat Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) origin 05:15 origin 0
Badmal(BUDM) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Saintala(SFC) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Loisingha(LSX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Dungripali(DJX) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Barpali(BRPL) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:20 11:35 15 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:34 14:39 5 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:41 16:46 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ispat Express 12872 Titlagarh Junction 05:15 Howrah Junction 18:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)