12872 Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ispat Express
  • Number
    12872
  • Source
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 37m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12871
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12872/ Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12872/ Ispat Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) origin 05:15 origin 0
Saintala(SFC) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Loisingha(LSX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Dungripali(DJX) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Barpali(BRPL) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:20 11:35 15 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:34 14:39 5 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:41 16:46 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ispat Express 12872 Titlagarh Junction 05:15 Howrah Junction 18:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)