12872 Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ispat Express
  • Number
    12872
  • Source
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 37m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12871
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12872/ Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12872/ Ispat Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) origin 05:15 origin 0
Saintala(SFC) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Loisingha(LSX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Dungripali(DJX) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Barpali(BRPL) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:20 11:35 15 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:34 14:39 5 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:41 16:46 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ispat Express 12872 Titlagarh Junction 05:15 Howrah Junction 18:52 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)