02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)
  • Number
    02456
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    802km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02455
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02456/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 802km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02456/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 16:45 origin 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jaitsar(JES) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 22:15 22:35 20 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Malout(MOT) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) 02458S Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:55 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) 02456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 04740 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:05 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22464 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) Train Number is 02456.

  • How many days in a week 02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) runs ?
  • 02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) train is 20m at Shri Ganganagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) runs between Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 16:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02456 ?
  • 02456 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 802km between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)