02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
  • Number
    02198
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02197
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 16:26 16:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:12 01:15 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special 02198 Jabalpur Junction 11:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 02:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Train Number is 02198.

  • How many days in a week 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special runs ?
  • 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 11:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02198 ?
  • 02198 arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special?
  • Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special took 39h 50m to cover total distance of 2212km between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains