02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
  • Number
    02198
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02197
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Kumta(KT) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special 02198 Jabalpur Junction 11:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 03:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)