02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
  • Number
    02198
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02197
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 16:26 16:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:12 21:15 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:12 01:15 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special 02198 Jabalpur Junction 11:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 02:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)