02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
  • Number
    02198
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02197
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Kumta(KT) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Udupi(UD) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Thalassery(TLY) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Tirur(TIR) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 02:05 02:15 10 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special 02198 Jabalpur Junction 11:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 05:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)