02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
  • Number
    02198
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02197
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Kumta(KT) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Udupi(UD) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Thalassery(TLY) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Tirur(TIR) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 02:05 02:15 10 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special 02198 Jabalpur Junction 11:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 05:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13006/ Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12972/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ Ashram SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12889/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 05:18. Train runs on following days (Friday)