02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
  • Number
    02198
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02197
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Khed(KHED) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Kumta(KT) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Udupi(UD) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Thalassery(TLY) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Tirur(TIR) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 02:05 02:15 10 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special 02198 Jabalpur Junction 11:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 05:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19057/ Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)