18006 Koraput (Samleshwari) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput (Samleshwari) Express
  • Number
    18006
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1163km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18005
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1163km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 04:15 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 06:45 07:10 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 10:45 11:10 25 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Therubali(THV) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Badmal(BUDM) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 17:20 17:50 30 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Bisra(BZR) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 23:33 23:40 7 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Jhargram(JGM) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput (Samleshwari) Express 18006 Jagdalpur 04:15 Howrah Junction 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)