18006 Samaleswari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samaleswari Express
  • Number
    18006
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1163km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18005
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18006/ Samaleswari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1163km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18006/ Samaleswari Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 07:05 07:30 25 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 11:05 11:30 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Saintala(SFC) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 23:17 23:24 7 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Jhargram(JGM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samaleswari Express 18006 Jagdalpur 05:00 Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily
Samaleshwari Express Special 2DRNR Jagdalpur 05:05 Howrah Junction 05:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Samaleshwari Express Special 08006 Jagdalpur 05:05 Howrah Junction 05:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samaleswari Express ?
  • Samaleswari Express Train Number is 18006.

  • How many days in a week 18006 Samaleswari Express runs ?
  • 18006 Samaleswari Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18006 Samaleswari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18006 Samaleswari Express train is 25m at Koraput Junction, Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Samaleswari Express ?
  • Samaleswari Express runs between Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jagdalpur at 05:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18006 ?
  • 18006 arrives on platform number 1 at Jagdalpur and at platform number 17,18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samaleswari Express?
  • Samaleswari Express took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1163km between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samaleswari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)