18006 Koraput (Samleshwari) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput (Samleshwari) Express
  • Number
    18006
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1163km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18005
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1163km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 04:15 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 06:45 07:10 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 10:45 11:10 25 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Therubali(THV) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Badmal(BUDM) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 17:20 17:50 30 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Bisra(BZR) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 23:33 23:40 7 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Jhargram(JGM) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput (Samleshwari) Express 18006 Jagdalpur 04:15 Howrah Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koraput (Samleshwari) Express ?
  • Koraput (Samleshwari) Express Train Number is 18006.

  • How many days in a week 18006 Koraput (Samleshwari) Express runs ?
  • 18006 Koraput (Samleshwari) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18006 Koraput (Samleshwari) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18006 Koraput (Samleshwari) Express train is 30m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Koraput (Samleshwari) Express ?
  • Koraput (Samleshwari) Express runs between Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jagdalpur at 04:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18006 ?
  • 18006 arrives on platform number 1 at Jagdalpur and at platform number 17,18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koraput (Samleshwari) Express?
  • Koraput (Samleshwari) Express took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1163km between Jagdalpur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koraput (Samleshwari) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains