22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
  • Number
    22824
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1801km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22823
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1801km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:55 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)