22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
  • Number
    22824
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1801km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22823
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1801km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:55 Bhubaneswar 11:15 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)