14008 Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
  • Number
    14008
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1246km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14007
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14008/ Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1246km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14008/ Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Lambhua(LBA) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 12:20 12:26 6 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:45 18:15 30 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Ghorasahan(GRH) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:00 Friday Sunday
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:25 Raxaul Junction 17:40 Daily
Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)