14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
  • Number
    14008
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1246km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14007
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14008/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1246km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14008/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Lambhua(LBA) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 12:20 12:26 6 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:45 18:15 30 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Ghorasahan(GRH) 20:17 20:19 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:00 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:25 Raxaul Junction 17:40 Daily
Satyagrah Covid-19 Special 05274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:25 Raxaul Junction 17:40 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) Train Number is 14008.

  • How many days in a week 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) runs ?
  • 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:25 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14008 ?
  • 14008 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1246km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains