12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12021
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12022
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:58 10:08 10 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 12021 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barbil 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)