12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12021
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12022
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:45 09:53 8 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 12021 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barbil 12:50 Daily
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special 02021 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barbil 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12021.

  • How many days in a week 12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express train is 8m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Howrah Junction to Barbil. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:20 and reaches Barbil/BBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12021 ?
  • 12021 arrives on platform number 19,20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Barbil.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 397km between Howrah Junction and Barbil.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barbil at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)