12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12021
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12022
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:58 10:08 10 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 12021 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barbil 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:07. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)