13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)
  • Number
    13352
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2531km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13351
  • Stops
    80
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2531km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) has 80 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Perambur(PER) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 21:35 22:10 35 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Eluru(EE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 13:10 13:30 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 15:26 15:29 3 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 18:35 18:37 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Rengali(RGL) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 01:23 01:24 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:57 02:05 8 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 04:04 04:05 1 2
Hatia(HTE) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 05:20 05:35 15 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Katrasgarh(KTH) 09:32 09:34 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special 03352 Alappuzha 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 10:35 Daily
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) 13352 Alappuzha 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) ?
  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) Train Number is 13352.

  • How many days in a week 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) train is 35m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) ?
  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) runs between Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Alappuzha at 06:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13352 ?
  • 13352 arrives on platform number 1 at Alappuzha and at platform number 7 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)?
  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) took 52h 35m to cover total distance of 2531km between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)