13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
  • Number
    13352
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2537km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13351
  • Stops
    97
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2537km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) has 97 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Perambur(PER) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 21:55 23:05 70 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:21 16 1
Eluru(EE) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:12 13:13 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:45 15:05 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:23 15:24 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:41 15:42 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:12 16:17 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 17:08 17:11 3 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 17:37 17:38 1 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:43 17:44 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 18:56 18:57 1 1
Therubali(THV) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 19:46 19:47 1 1
Ambodala(AMB) 20:11 20:12 1 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 20:36 20:37 1 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 20:54 20:55 1 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 21:13 21:14 1 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Badmal(BUDM) 22:06 22:07 1 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Barpali(BRPL) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Attabira(ATS) 00:39 00:40 1 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 01:46 01:47 1 2
Rengali(RGL) 02:21 02:22 1 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Bamra(BMB) 04:06 04:07 1 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 04:35 04:36 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 05:09 05:29 20 2
Nuagaon(NXN) 06:07 06:08 1 2
Bano(BANO) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 07:37 07:38 1 2
Hatia(HTE) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:40 08:55 15 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Jhalida(JAA) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Pundag(PNW) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:15 11:25 10 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Katrasgarh(KTH) 12:37 12:39 2 2
Tetulmari(TET) 12:50 12:52 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) 13352 Alappuzha 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)