22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express
  • Number
    22120
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Tejas Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22119
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 12:00 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 22120 Karmali 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)