22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express
  • Number
    22120
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Tejas Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22119
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 14:40 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 22120 Karmali 14:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express Train Number is 22120.

  • How many days in a week 22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express runs ?
  • 22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express runs between Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Karmali at 14:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22120 ?
  • 22120 arrives on platform number 1 at Karmali and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express?
  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 552km between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains