01025 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special
  • Number
    01025
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1463km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02046
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01025/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1463km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01025/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:35 01:37 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:40 10:43 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Special Fare Special 01087 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Manduadih 04:45 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Manduadih 04:35 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special 01025 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Manduadih 04:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)