01025 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special
  • Number
    01025
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1463km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02046
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01025/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1463km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01025/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:35 01:37 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:40 10:43 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Manduadih 07:30 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Manduadih 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special Train Number is 01025.

  • How many days in a week 01025 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special runs ?
  • 01025 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01025 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01025 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special train is m at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Junction, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:45 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01025 ?
  • 01025 arrives on platform number 9 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special took 28h 0m to cover total distance of 1463km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Manduadih AC Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains