12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12889
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1883km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12890
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12889/ Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 1883km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12889/ Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 18:35 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:23 19:28 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:16 01:21 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:38 00:40 2 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 12889 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 SMVT Bengaluru 03:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12889.

  • How many days in a week 12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs between Tatanagar Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:35 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12889 ?
  • 12889 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)?
  • Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1883km between Tatanagar Junction and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17642/ NRKR KCG EXP run from NARKHER to KACHEGUDA. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17325/ VISHWAMANAV EXP run from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17237/ BTTR MAS EXP run from Bitragunta to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17011/ HYB SKZR EXP run from HYDERABAD DECAN to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ DG-VM EXPRESS run from Dindigul Jn to Villupuram Jn. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)