12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT)
  • Number
    12889
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12890
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12889/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12889/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 18:35 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 12889 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Friday
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18111 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 18:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)