12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT)
  • Number
    12889
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12890
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12889/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12889/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 18:35 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18111 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 18:25 Thusday
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 12889 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) Train Number is 12889.

  • How many days in a week 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs ?
  • 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12889 ?
  • 12889 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT)?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) took 34h 25m to cover total distance of 1900km between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains