22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22114
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22113
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 00:35 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:27 01:30 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:08 02:10 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:27 02:29 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:38 02:39 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:07 03:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:57 10:00 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Pernem(PERN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Thane(TNA) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special 06164 Kochuveli 07:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special 06159 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22114.

  • How many days in a week 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 00:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22114 ?
  • 22114 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1503km between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ SAURASHTRA MAIL run from Mumbai Ctrl to Okha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20802/ MAGADH EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19005/ SURAT BSL EXP run from UDHNA JN to BHUSAVAL JN. Depart time of 23:27 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)