22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22114
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22113
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 00:35 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:20 01:23 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:12 03:15 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Pernem(PERN) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Thane(TNA) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12023/ Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 14:06 and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12010/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 21:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12008/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11902/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Kurukshetra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of 14:56 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)