22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22114
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22113
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 00:35 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:20 01:23 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:12 03:15 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Pernem(PERN) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Thane(TNA) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:10 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22114.

  • How many days in a week 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 00:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22114 ?
  • 22114 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1503km between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains