18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
  • Number
    18101
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2069km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18102
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2069km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 17:05 origin 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:58 23:03 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:16 00:21 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 01:00 01:02 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:08 08:13 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Meja Road(MJA) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:46 09:51 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:01 13:11 10 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:16 15:21 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:46 16:51 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:59 18:04 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 21:25 15 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:39 21:41 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:46 22:48 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:58 02:10 12 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:53 03:13 20 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:06 05:16 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:30 05:32 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:24 06:26 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:43 06:48 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:17 07:19 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:00 08:25 25 2
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Dhariwal(DHW) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Gurdaspur(GSP) 09:51 09:53 2 2
Dina Nagar(DNN) 10:03 10:05 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 10:40 11:05 25 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 12:31 12:33 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 13:24 13:26 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) 18101 Tatanagar Junction 17:05 Jammu Tawi 14:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Train Number is 18101.

  • How many days in a week 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) train is 25m at Amritsar Junction, Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 17:05 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18101 ?
  • 18101 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)?
  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) took 45h 20m to cover total distance of 2069km between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)