18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    18101
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18102
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 14:50 origin 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:50 17:30 40 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Ray(RAY) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:23 22:28 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:17 00:19 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Churk(CUK) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Lusa(LUSA) 05:03 05:04 1 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Meja Road(MJA) 08:10 08:17 7 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Khaga(KGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Rura(RURA) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:59 15:04 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 15:59 16:01 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:46 17:51 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Chola(CHL) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:49 00:51 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:16 03:18 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:52 05:02 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:16 05:18 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:07 07:09 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:50 08:20 30 2
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Dhariwal(DHW) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Gurdaspur(GSP) 09:44 09:46 2 2
Dina Nagar(DNN) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 11:00 11:20 20 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 12:16 12:18 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 13:26 13:28 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) 18101 Tatanagar Junction 14:50 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)