18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    18101
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18102
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 14:50 origin 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:50 17:30 40 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Patratu(PTRU) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Ray(RAY) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 20:59 21:04 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 21:58 22:03 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 23:54 23:56 2 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Renukut(RNQ) 01:44 01:49 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Churk(CUK) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Lusa(LUSA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 06:25 06:50 25 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Meja Road(MJA) 08:10 08:17 7 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Khaga(KGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Rura(RURA) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:59 15:04 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 15:59 16:01 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:30 16:38 8 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:46 17:51 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Chola(CHL) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:49 00:51 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 01:35 01:37 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:16 03:18 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:52 05:02 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:16 05:18 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:07 07:09 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:50 08:20 30 2
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Dhariwal(DHW) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Gurdaspur(GSP) 09:44 09:46 2 2
Dina Nagar(DNN) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 11:00 11:20 20 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 12:16 12:18 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 13:26 13:28 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) 18101 Tatanagar Junction 14:50 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) Train Number is 18101.

  • How many days in a week 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) train is 40m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 14:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18101 ?
  • 18101 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)?
  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) took 47h 20m to cover total distance of 2026km between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)