13287 South Bihar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    South Bihar Express (PT)
  • Number
    13287
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13288
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 07:25 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:10 10:25 15 0
Akaltara(AKT) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:38 15:53 15 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:50 19:30 40 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Anara(ANR) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:13 00:33 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:44 01:47 3 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:11 02:14 3 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Barh(BARH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
South Bihar Express (PT) 13287 Durg Junction 07:25 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)