13287 South Bihar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    South Bihar Express (PT)
  • Number
    13287
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13288
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 07:00 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:40 07:50 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Akaltara(AKT) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 12:01 12:06 5 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Bamra(BMB) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:15 18:50 35 0
Barabhum(BBM) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:36 01:39 3 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:03 02:06 3 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Barh(BARH) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
South Bihar Express (PT) 13287 Durg Junction 07:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:35 Daily
South Bihar Special Fare Special 03287 Durg Junction 07:00 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of South Bihar Express (PT) ?
  • South Bihar Express (PT) Train Number is 13287.

  • How many days in a week 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) train is 35m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of South Bihar Express (PT) ?
  • South Bihar Express (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Durg Junction at 07:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13287 ?
  • 13287 arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of South Bihar Express (PT)?
  • South Bihar Express (PT) took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1110km between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of South Bihar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)