07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07006
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2266km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    07005
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2266km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 01:30 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 03:13 03:18 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:55 05:00 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Munger(MGR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Nawadah(NWD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:35 25 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:13 16:16 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:00 17:15 15 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:40 22:50 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 17006 Raxaul Junction 03:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07006.

  • How many days in a week 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special train is m at Raxaul Junction, Bairgania, Sitamarhi Junction, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Begusarai, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Munger, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Nawadah, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Parasnath, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Bokaro Steel City, Muri Junction, Ranchi Junction, Hatia, Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Chandrapur, Balharshah Junction, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Manchiryal, Kazipet Junction, Secunderabad Junction, Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 01:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07006 ?
  • 07006 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2266km between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)