07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07006
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2071km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07005
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2071km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 03:25 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 04:14 04:16 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special 07006 Raxaul Junction 03:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:10 Sunday
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17006 Raxaul Junction 03:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 07006.

  • How many days in a week 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 03:25 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07006 ?
  • 07006 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special took 39h 45m to cover total distance of 2071km between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14313/ Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 07:08 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)