07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07006
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2266km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    07005
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2266km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 01:30 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 03:13 03:18 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:55 05:00 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Munger(MGR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Nawadah(NWD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:35 25 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:13 16:16 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:00 17:15 15 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:40 22:50 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 17006 Raxaul Junction 03:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)