07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07006
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2266km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    07005
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2266km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 01:30 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 03:13 03:18 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 04:16 04:18 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:55 05:00 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:57 07:59 2 0
Munger(MGR) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Nawadah(NWD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:35 25 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:10 21:25 15 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:13 16:16 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:00 17:15 15 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:40 22:50 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 17006 Raxaul Junction 03:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15 Sunday
Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07006 Raxaul Junction 01:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15 Monday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99836/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99831/ Lonavala Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96656/ TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)