3349 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    3349
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    370km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03331
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

3349/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 370km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 3349/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:30 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Barh(BARH) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Simultala(STL) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special 03330 Patna Junction 23:30 Dhanbad Junction 05:20 Daily
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special 03332 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ganga Damodar Express 13330 Patna Junction 23:30 Dhanbad Junction 05:20 Daily
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express 13332 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special 3349 Patna Junction 08:30 Dhanbad Junction 16:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 3349.

  • How many days in a week 3349 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 3349 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 3349 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 3349 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special train is 5m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 08:30 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 3349 ?
  • 3349 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 370km between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)