28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    28182
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    599km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18181
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 599km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:20 20:20 60 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Mananpur(MNP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:02 00:06 4 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Burnpur(BURN) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Anara(ANR) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Barabhum(BBM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Adityapur(ADTP) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) 28182 Katihar Junction 14:00 Tatanagar Junction 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12452/ Shram Shakti Express run from New Delhi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12451/ Shram Shakti Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12429/ Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12370/ Kumbha Express (PT) run from Haridwar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12331/ Himgiri Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)