28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    28182
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    599km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18181
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 599km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:20 20:20 60 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Mananpur(MNP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:02 00:06 4 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Burnpur(BURN) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Anara(ANR) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Barabhum(BBM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Adityapur(ADTP) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) 28182 Katihar Junction 14:00 Tatanagar Junction 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)