28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    28182
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    591km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    28181
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 591km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 18:48 18:50 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Mananpur(MNP) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:02 00:06 4 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Anara(ANR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) 28182 Katihar Junction 15:00 Tatanagar Junction 06:20 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) ?
  • Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) Train Number is 28182.

  • How many days in a week 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) ?
  • Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) runs between Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 15:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 28182 ?
  • 28182 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT)?
  • Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 591km between Katihar Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22468/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express run from Gandhinagar Capital to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)