18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT)
  • Number
    18112
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18111
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18112/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18112/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Challakere(CHKE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Adoni(AD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Warangal(WL) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Eluru(EE) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:55 06:05 10 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:31 5 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:57 10:59 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) 12890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 19:00 Monday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18112 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tatanagar Junction 12:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)