18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
  • Number
    18477
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2366km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18478
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 2366km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 20:50 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:18 22:23 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:58 23:03 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Soro(SORO) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Basta(BTS) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Chakulia(CKU) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Goilkera(GOL) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 08:20 08:21 1 1
Bisra(BZR) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 10:26 10:27 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 11:59 12:01 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 12:39 12:44 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Baradwar(BUA) 13:41 13:43 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 13:59 14:04 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 15:20 15:35 15 1
Kargi Road(KGB) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Belgahna(BIG) 16:26 16:28 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaithari(JTI) 18:04 18:06 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Amlai(AAL) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Burhar(BUH) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Damoh(DMO) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Patharia(PHA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Saugor(SGO) 01:42 01:45 3 2
Khurai(KYE) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:55 04:57 2 2
Talbahat(TBT) 05:21 05:22 1 2
Babina(BAB) 05:46 05:47 1 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:30 06:40 10 2
Datia(DAA) 07:00 07:02 2 2
Dabra(DBA) 07:27 07:28 1 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Morena(MRA) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 10:45 10:47 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:35 11:40 5 2
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 12:10 12:12 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 13:45 13:47 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:40 15:00 20 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 16:35 16:37 2 2
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 17:11 17:12 1 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 17:33 17:35 2 2
Deoband(DBD) 18:06 18:08 2 2
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 19:23 19:25 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 20:06 20:09 3 2
Haridwar(HW) 21:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) 18477 Puri 20:50 Haridwar 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)