0965 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    0965
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    615km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09188
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

0965/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 615km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0965/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:00 01:40 40 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special Train Number is 0965.

  • How many days in a week 0965 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 0965 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0965 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0965 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0965 ?
  • 0965 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 615km between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon AC Special Fare Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)