09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09412
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1742km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09411
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

09412/ Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1742km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09412/ Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:00 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)