12315 Ananya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ananya Express (PT)
  • Number
    12315
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2141km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12316
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12315/ Ananya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2141km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12315/ Ananya Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:47 02:02 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:09 04:19 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:30 17:45 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 20:52 20:54 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:50 00:20 -1410 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananya Express (PT) 12315 Kolkata 13:10 Udaipur City 02:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)