12315 Ananya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ananya Express (PT)
  • Number
    12315
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2134km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12316
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12315/ Ananya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2134km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12315/ Ananya Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:30 13:50 20 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:00 16:15 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananya Express (PT) 12315 Kolkata 13:10 Udaipur City 00:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ananya Express (PT) ?
  • Ananya Express (PT) Train Number is 12315.

  • How many days in a week 12315 Ananya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12315 Ananya Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12315 Ananya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12315 Ananya Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ananya Express (PT) ?
  • Ananya Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Udaipur City. It departs from Kolkata at 13:10 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12315 ?
  • 12315 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ananya Express (PT)?
  • Ananya Express (PT) took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 2134km between Kolkata and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Ananya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)