01003 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special
  • Number
    01003
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01004
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01003/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01003/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:25 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express 22119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 16:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)