01003 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special
  • Number
    01003
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01004
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01003/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01003/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:25 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express 22119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 14:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special Train Number is 01003.

  • How many days in a week 01003 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special runs ?
  • 01003 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01003 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01003 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Thane, Panvel Junction, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:25 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01003 ?
  • 01003 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 552km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains