08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08190
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08190/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08190/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Nayagarh(NYG) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Banspani(BSPX) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Dangoaposi(DPS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chaibasa(CBSA) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express 20816 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Tatanagar Junction 09:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Train Number is 08190.

  • How many days in a week 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special train is m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Jakhapura Junction, Sukinda Road, Harichandanpur, Kendujhargarh, Nayagarh, Banspani, Dangoaposi, Chaibasa, Rajkharsawan Junction, Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:45 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08190 ?
  • 08190 arrives on platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains