08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08190
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08190/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08190/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Nayagarh(NYG) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Banspani(BSPX) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Dangoaposi(DPS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Chaibasa(CBSA) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express 20816 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Tatanagar Junction 09:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)