01126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT)
  • Number
    01126
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01125
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 19:50 origin 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:02 05:17 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) 01126 Gwalior Junction 19:50 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) 11126 Gwalior Junction 19:50 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) Train Number is 01126.

  • How many days in a week 01126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) runs between Gwalior Junction to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 19:50 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01126 ?
  • 01126 arrives on platform number at Gwalior Junction and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT)?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 680km between Gwalior Junction and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20909/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)