02833 Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02833
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2403km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02834
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

02833/ Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2403km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02833/ Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 10:40 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:19 19:24 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Amalner(AN) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:20 22:35 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02833.

  • How many days in a week 02833 Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02833 Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02833 Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02833 Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special train is m at Hapa, Rajkot Junction, Wankaner Junction, Surendranagar Junction, Viramgam Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Nadiad Junction, Anand Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Malkapur, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs between Hapa to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Hapa at 10:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02833 ?
  • 02833 arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa and at platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special?
  • Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special took 43h 5m to cover total distance of 2403km between Hapa and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)