02833 Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02833
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2403km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02834
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

02833/ Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2403km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02833/ Hapa - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 10:40 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:19 19:24 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Amalner(AN) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:20 22:35 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)